Championship Honours (Tier Two)
Season Winner/RU Name Surname Chr Name Club App Sub Goals Notes
1931/32 Winner Bill Barraclough Barraclough Bill Wolverhampton Wanderers 41 0 7  
1936/37 Winner George Ritchie Ritchie George Leicester City - - -  
1949/50 Winner Len Duquemin Duquemin Len Tottenham Hotspur 40 0 16  
1952/53 Winner Derek Hawksworth Hawksworth Derek Sheffield United 42 - 10  
1957/58 Winner Mike Grice Grice Mike West Ham United 29 0 2  
1958/59 Runner-up Tony Macedo Macedo Tony Fulham - - -  
1960/61 Winner Ray Crawford Crawford Ray Ipswich Town 42 0 40  
1960/61 Winner Ted Phillips Phillips Ted Ipswich Town 42 0 30  
1964/65 Runner-up John Kurila Kurila John Northampton Town - - -  
1966/67 Runner Up David Burnside Burnside David Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 2 4  
1967/68 Winner Ray Crawford Crawford Ray Ipswich Town 39 0 16  
1967/68 Winner Bobby Hunt Hunt Bobby Ipswich Town 16 10 4  
1967/68 Winner Charlie Woods Woods Charlie Ipswich Town 9 2 1  
1971/72 Winner Terry Anderson Anderson Terry Norwich City 34 0 0  
1971/72 Winner Duncan Forbes Forbes Duncan Norwich City - - -  
1971/72 Winner Peter Silvester Silvester Peter Norwich City - - -  
1974/75 Winner Stewart Houston Houston Stewart Manchester United 40 0 6  
1978/79 Winner Billy Gilbert Gilbert Billy Crystal Palace 41 - -  
1978/79 Winner Paul Hinshelwood Hinshelwood Paul Crystal Palace - - -  
1978/79 Winner Dave Swindlehurst Swindlehurst Dave Crystal Palace - - -  
1979/80 Runner Up Shaun Elliott Elliott Shaun Sunderland 41 2 4  
1980/81 Runner Up Jim Hagan Hagan Jim Birmingham City - - -  
1981/82 Runner-up Les Taylor Taylor Les Watford 42 0 4  
1982/83 Winner Ian Stewart Stewart Ian Queens Park Rangers - - -  
1986/87 Winner Geraint Williams Williams Geraint Derby County - - -  
1986/87 Runner Up Billy Gilbert Gilbert Billy Portsmouth - - -  
1987/88 Winner Teddy Sheringham Sheringham Teddy Millwall 43 0 1  
1987/88 Runner Up Warren Aspinall Aspinall Warren Aston Villa 33 5 13  
1989/90 Runner Up David Barnes Barnes David Sheffield United - - -  
1989/90 Runner Up Graham Benstead Benstead Graham Sheffield United - - -  
1989/90 Runner Up Colin Hill Hill Colin Sheffield United - - -  
1991/92 Winner Jason Dozzell Dozzell Jason Ipswich Town 45 0 11  
1991/92 Winner Craig Forrest Forrest Craig Ipswich Town 46 0 0  
1991/92 Winner Gavin Johnson Johnson Gavin Ipswich Town 33 9 5  
1991/92 Winner Micky Stockwell Stockwell Micky Ipswich Town 46 0 2  
1991/92 Winner Steve Whitton Whitton Steve Ipswich Town 43 0 9  
1993/94 Winner Bobby Bowry Bowry Bobby Crystal Palace - - -  
1995/96 Winner Alec Chamberlain Chamberlain Alec Sunderland 29 0 0  
1995/96 Runner-up Geraint Williams Williams Geraint Derby County - - -  
1998/99 Runner-up Isaiah Rankin Rankin Isaiah Bradford City 15 12 4  
1999/2000 Winner Mark Kinsella Kinsella Mark Charlton Athletic 38 0 3  
1999/2000 Runner Up Danny Granville Granville Danny Manchester City 28 7 2  
2001/02 Winner Danny Granville Granville Danny Manchester City 16 3 0  
2003/04 Winner Ian Henderson Henderson Ian Norwich City 14 5 4  
2004/05 Runner-up David Wright Henderson Ian Wigan Athletic 19 12 0  
2006/07 Runner-up Rowan Vine Vine Rowan Birmingham City 10 7 1  
2008/09 Winner George Elokobi Elokobi George Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 1 0  
2008/09 Winner Chris Iwelumo Iwelumo Chris Wolverhampton Wanderers 31 0 14  
2010/11 Winner Matthew Connolly Connolly Matthew Queens Park Rangers 33 3 0  
2010/11 Winner Hogan Ephraim Ephraim Hogan Queens Park Rangers 19 9 3  
2010/11 Runner-up Marc Tierney Tierney Marc Norwich City 14 2 0  
2011/12 Winner Michail Antonio Tierney Marc Reading 2 4 0  
2011/12 Runner-up Dean Hammond Tierney Marc Southampton 31 12 1