Southern League Cup
Season Win/R U Name Surname Chr Name Club Date Opponents Result Notes
1937/38 Winner James Baker Baker James Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs.
1937/38 Winner Alec Cheyne Cheyne Alec Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs. Scored in 2nd leg after 25mins
1937/38 Winner George Crisp Crisp George Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs. Missed penalty in 1st leg
1937/38 Winner Tally Day Day Tally Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in 1st leg only
1937/38 Winner Ronnie Dunne Dunne Ronnie Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in 2nd leg only
1937/38 Winner Ronnie Dunne Dunne Ronnie Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs.
1937/38 Winner Ronnie Dunne Dunne Ronnie Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in 2nd leg only
1937/38 Winner Syd Fieldus Fieldus Syd Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs
1937/38 Winner Jack Hodge Hodge Jack Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs
1937/38 Winner Kenny Mayes Mayes Kenny Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs
1937/38 Winner Arthur Pritchard Pritchard Arthur Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs, scoring 2 inc winner
1937/38 Winner George Ritchie Ritchie George Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in 2nd leg only
1937/38 Winner Alex Wood Wood Alex Colchester United 27/04/1950 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played in both legs.
1937/38 Winner Don Youngs Youngs Don Colchester United 27/04/1938 Yeovil & Petters Utd 4-3agg Played 1st leg only
1947/48 Runner Up Bob Allen Allen Bob Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Andy Brown Brown Andy Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Len Cater Cater Len Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up George Crisp Crisp George Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Bob Curry Curry Bob Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Fred Cutting Cutting Fred Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Vic Keeble Keeble Vic Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Albert Kettle Kettle Albert Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Frank Stamper Stamper Frank Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Arthur Turner Turner Arthur Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1947/48 Runner Up Harry Wright Wright Harry Colchester United 22/04/1949 Merthyr Tydfil 0 - 5 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Bob Allen Allen Bob Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Harry Bearryman Bearryman Harry Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Bob Curry Curry Bob Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Fred Cutting Cutting Fred Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Graham Davies Davies Graham Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Stan Foxall Foxall Stan Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Dennis Hillman Hillman Dennis Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Vic Keeble Keeble Vic Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Albert Kettle Kettle Albert Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Dennis Maffey Maffey Dennis Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1948/49 Runner Up Frank Stamper Stamper Frank Colchester United 02/05/1949 Yeovil Town 0 - 3 Full game
1949/50 Winner Bob Allen Allen Bob Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg Played 1st leg at Bath only (won 3-0)
1949/50 Winner Doug Beach Beach Doug Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg 2nd Leg only
1949/50 Winner Harry Bearryman Bearryman Harry Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg Played in both legs.
1949/50 Winner Bob Curry Curry Bob Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-3agg Played in both legs
1949/50 Winner Fred Cutting Cutting Fred Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg Played in both legs.
1949/50 Winner Stan Foxall Foxall Stan Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-3agg Played in both legs
1949/50 Winner Dennis Hillman Hillman Dennis Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg Played in both legs.
1949/50 Winner Vic Keeble Keeble Vic Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg Played in both legs.
1949/50 Winner Albert Kettle Kettle Albert Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-3agg Played in both legs
1949/50 Winner Bill Layton Layton Bill Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-3agg Played in both legs
1949/50 Winner Reg Stewart Stewart Reg Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg Played in both legs
1949/50 Winner George Wright Wright George Colchester United 03/05/1950 Bath City 6-4agg Played in both legs.